List of headgear (no ontology)
From Mazeworld
(Difference between revisions)
SU Tempest (Talk | contribs) m (→See also) |
SU Tempest (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
* '''G''': Protection against gas-based attacks | * '''G''': Protection against gas-based attacks | ||
* '''HUD''': Provides a Vital Heads-Up Display | * '''HUD''': Provides a Vital Heads-Up Display | ||
| + | * '''M!''': Half melee damage | ||
* '''R''': Fire retardant | * '''R''': Fire retardant | ||
| Line 120: | Line 121: | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 1500 P$ | | 1500 P$ | ||
| - | | '''^^''' | + | | '''^^''', '''M!''' |
|- | |- | ||
| Fedora | | Fedora | ||
| Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 350 P$ | | 350 P$ | ||
| - | | ''' | + | | '''F''', '''M!''' |
|- | |- | ||
| Gas mask | | Gas mask | ||
| Line 170: | Line 171: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 850 P$ | | 850 P$ | ||
| - | | '''F''', '''G''', '''HUD''', '''^^''', '''R''' | + | | '''F''', '''G''', '''HUD''', '''^^''', '''R''', '''M!''' |
|- | |- | ||
| Kabuto-menpo | | Kabuto-menpo | ||
| Line 193: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MASKA helmet | | MASKA helmet | ||
| - | | Kevlar- | + | | Kevlar-4 |
| '''PROOF''' | | '''PROOF''' | ||
| '''PROOF''' | | '''PROOF''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 201: | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 1100 P$ | | 1100 P$ | ||
| - | | '''^^''', '''F''' | + | | '''^^''', '''F''', '''M!''' |
|- | |- | ||
| Medieval helmet | | Medieval helmet | ||
| Line 210: | Line 211: | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 400 P$ | | 400 P$ | ||
| - | | '''^''' | + | | '''^''', '''M!''' |
|- | |- | ||
| SPECTRA helmet | | SPECTRA helmet | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 25 July 2014
Tags
The tags used in the table refer to secondary effects.
- ^: Protective headgear
- ^^: Protective headgear (Both head and face)
- F: Face concealing
- C: Classy
- G: Protection against gas-based attacks
- HUD: Provides a Vital Heads-Up Display
- M!: Half melee damage
- R: Fire retardant
List
| Name | AC | Blunt | Sharp | Piercing | Explosion | Weight | Cost | Tags |
| Balaclava | Light | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 1 | 100 P$ | F |
| Bandana | Light | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 1 | 40 P$ | None |
| Baseball cap | Light | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 3 | 70 P$ | None |
| Beret | Light | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 3 | 60 P$ | None |
| Boonie hat | Light | Resistant | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 3 | 100 P$ | None |
| Cop hat | Light | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 3 | 90 P$ | None |
| Cowboy hat | Light | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 9 | 65 P$ | None |
| Dyneema helmet | Kevlar-3 | PROOF | PROOF | PROOF | Not resistant | 9 | 600 P$ | ^ |
| Engineer's hard hat | Kevlar-2 | PROOF | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 5 | 200 P$ | ^ |
| EOD helmet | Kevlar-3 | PROOF | PROOF | PROOF | PROOF | 22 | 1500 P$ | ^^, M! |
| Fedora | Light | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 5 | 150 P$ | C |
| Full-face helmet | Kevlar-2 | PROOF | PROOF | Resistant | Not resistant | 14 | 350 P$ | F, M! |
| Gas mask | Light | Resistant | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 5 | 220 P$ | F, G |
| Hard cotton headband | Hardskin | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 1 | 50 P$ | None |
| HEV helmet | HEV | PROOF | PROOF | PROOF | Resistant | 14 | 850 P$ | F, G, HUD, ^^, R, M! |
| Kabuto-menpo | Kevlar-2 | PROOF | PROOF | PROOF | Not resistant | 22 | 650 P$ | ^, F |
| M1 helmet | Hardskin | PROOF | Resistant | Not resistant | Not resistant | 5 | 110 P$ | ^ |
| MASKA helmet | Kevlar-4 | PROOF | PROOF | PROOF | Not resistant | 14 | 1100 P$ | ^^, F, M! |
| Medieval helmet | Kevlar-2 | PROOF | PROOF | Not resistant | Not resistant | 22 | 400 P$ | ^, M! |
| SPECTRA helmet | Kevlar-3 | PROOF | PROOF | Resistant | Not resistant | 9 | 500 P$ | ^ |
| SSh-39 helmet | Hardskin | PROOF | PROOF | Resistant | Not resistant | 5 | 160 P$ | ^ |
| STSh-81 Titanium helmet | Kevlar-4 | PROOF | PROOF | PROOF | Not resistant | 5 | 1250 P$ | ^ |
| Twaron helmet | Kevlar-2 | PROOF | PROOF | Resistant | Not resistant | 9 | 400 P$ | ^, R |
